AirWorks Solutions LLC, Privacy Policy

Effective Date: 2/8/2017

We at AirWorks Solutions, LLC (“AirWorks,” “our,” “we” and “us”) know you care about how your personal information is used and shared, and we take your privacy seriously.  Please read the following to learn more about our Privacy Policy (the “Policy”).  By using or accessing the Services in any manner, you acknowledge that you accept the practices and policies outlined in this Policy, and you hereby consent that we will collect, use, and share your information in the following ways.

Remember that your use of our Services is at all times subject to the Terms of Service, which incorporates this Policy.  Any terms we use in this Policy without defining them have the definitions given to them in the Terms of Service.

What Type of Information is Collected?

When you use the Services, you will have the opportunity to provide us with some information directly. For example, through our website, you may inquire about AirWorks’ services by providing information such as your name, email address, company, industry, and project information.

Whenever you interact with our Services, we automatically receive and record information on our server logs from your browser or device, which may include your IP address, geolocation data, device identification, “cookie” information, the type of browser and/or device you’re using to access our Services, and the page or feature you requested. “Cookies” are identifiers we transfer to your browser or device that allow us to recognize your browser or device and tell us how and when pages and features in our Services are visited and by how many people. You may be able to change the preferences on your browser or device to prevent or limit your device’s acceptance of cookies, but this may prevent you from taking advantage of some of our features.

[Our advertising partners may also transmit cookies to your browser or device, when you click on ads that appear on the Services.] Also, if you click on a link to a third party website or service, a third party may also transmit cookies to you. Again, this Policy does not cover the use of cookies by any third parties, and we aren’t responsible for their privacy policies and practices. Please be aware that cookies placed by third parties may continue to track your activities online even after you have left our Services, and those third parties may not honor “Do Not Track” requests you have set using your browser or device.

We may use this data to improve the Services – for example, this data can tell us how often Users use a particular feature of the Services, and we can use that knowledge to make the Services interesting to as many Users as possible.

Do We Disclose any Information to Outside Parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include other companies and people we employ to perform tasks on our behalf and need to share your information with them to provide products or services to you. Unless we tell you differently, our agents do not have any right to use the personal information we share with them beyond what is necessary to assist us.

[Information in Non-Identifiable Form/Information in an Aggregate Form]

We may choose to buy or sell assets, and may share and/or transfer customer information in connection with the evaluation of and entry into such transactions. Also, if we (or our assets) are acquired, or if we go out of business, enter bankruptcy, or go through some other change of control, personal information could be one of the assets transferred to or acquired by a third party.

We reserve the right to access, read, preserve, and disclose any information that we believe is necessary to comply with law or court order; enforce or apply our Terms of Service [•] and other agreements; or protect the rights, property, or safety of AirWorks, our employees, our Users, or others.

Security

 We endeavor to protect the privacy of your personal information we hold in our records, but unfortunately, we cannot guarantee complete security. Unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors, may compromise the security of User information at any time.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Children under the age of 18 are not permitted to use or access the Services in any way. We do not knowingly collect or solicit any information from anyone under the age of 13. If we learn that AirWorks has collected personal information from a child under the age of 13, we will delete that information as quickly as possible.

Changes to Our Policy

AirWorks reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to modify this Policy at any time and without prior notice. If we modify this Policy, we will either post a notification of the modification on our website or otherwise provide you with notice of the change. The date of the last modification will also be posted at the beginning of this Policy. It is your responsibility to check from time to time for updates. By continuing to access or use the Services, you are indicating that you agree to be bound by any modified Policy.

Contact Us

 If you have any questions about this Policy, please do not hesitate to contact us at info@airworks.io.